Oclaro

Worldwide Headquarters

225 Charcot Avenue
San Jose, CA 95131
Tel: +1-408-383-1400
Fax: +1-408-919-1501

400G Lithium Niobate Modulator

The Oclaro 400G Lithium Niobate external modulator is explicitly designed to enable 400G and beyond speeds on a single wavelength or carrier. This modulator is a high electro-optic bandwidth Polarization Multiplexed Quad Parallel Mach-Zehnder (PM-QMZ) that integrates into a hermetic package an input beam splitter, four parallel Mach-Zehnder modulators configured for I-Q modulation, a polarization […]

100G QSFP28 LR4

Oclaro’s 100GbE QSFP28 transceiver module TRQ5E20ENF is designed for high port densities with its compact size and low power consumption. TRQ5E20ENF is used in data centers, high performance computing networks, and service provider transport networks. TRQ5E20ENF is a fully integrated 4 x 25Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of 1310 nm wavelength lasers, Driver ICs, […]

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 & CLR4

Oclaro’s 100GbE QSFP28 transceiver module, the TRQ5E10ENF, is designed for high port densities with its compact size and low power consumption. It meets both the CWDM4 MSA and CLR4 Alliance optical interface specifications, as well as the IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 electrical interface specification. The TRQ5E10ENF is ideally suited for 100G interconnections between data center switches in […]

Dual micro-ITLA

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ Dual micro-iTLA is a high performance, narrow linewidth, continuous wave (CW) tunable dual laser source designed for 100G, 200G & 400G coherent modules & linecards. The Dual micro-iTLA package offers a 25% space reduction compared to a pair of micro-iTLA’s. Based on the OIF-MicroITLA-01.0 Multi Source Agreement, the Dual micro-iTLA features a […]

TL8800NACND

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ Tunable XFP module is a high performance tunable pluggable transceiver for use in the C-band window covering 1528nm to 1566nm. The module supports data rates from 9.95Gb/s to 11.35Gb/s and is provided in an XFP, MSA compliant package. The optical transmitter utilizes the Oclaro LambdaFLEX Tunable ILMZ chip to provide a high […]

TL5350 Series

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ Micro-iTLA is a high performance, narrow linewidth, continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source designed for 40 & 100G coherent modules & linecards. Based on the OIF-MicroITLA-01.0 Multi Source Agreement, the micro-iTLA features high output power, gridless operation, a small form factor & low power dissipation specifically designed to meet the needs of […]

micro-iTLA

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ micro-iTLA is a high performance, narrow linewidth, continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source designed for 40 & 100G coherent modules & linecards. Based on the OIF-MicroITLA-01.0 Multi Source Agreement, the micro-iTLA features high output power, a small form factor & low power dissipation specifically designed to meet the needs of next generation […]

TL5000VLJ

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ iTLA is a high performance continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source for use in the L-band window covering 1568nm to 1607nm. Based on the OIF iTLA standard, the laser and control electronics are pre-mounted on a dedicated circuit board for easy production installation. The iTLA features variable power, shuttered tuning, trace tone […]

TL5000VCJ

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ iTLA is a high performance continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source for use in the C-band window covering 1528nm to 1563nm. Based on the OIF iTLA standard, the laser and control electronics are pre-mounted on a dedicated circuit board for easy production installation. The iTLA features variable power, shuttered tuning, trace tone […]

TL5000DLJ

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ iTLA is a high performance continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source for use in the L-band window covering 1568nm to 1607nm. Based on the OIF iTLA standard, the laser and control electronics are pre-mounted on a dedicated circuit board for easy production installation. The iTLA features shuttered tuning, trace tone and FM […]