Oclaro

100G Coherent CFP2

10G MSA DWDM

  • TL9000NACAH
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Negative Chirp Long Reach Tx, APD Rx
  • TL9000ZACA*
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Zero Chirp Tx, APD Rx
  • TL9000ZPCAH
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Zero Chirp Tx, PIN Rx

10G Tunable XFP

10G Tunable SFP+

100G Modulators

Tunable Lasers

  • Dual micro-ITLA
    LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
  • micro-iTLA
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5000DCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000DLJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - L Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000VCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Variable Output Power
  • TL5300 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5350 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

40G Modulators

20G Modulators

10G Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

10G APD Chips

  • PA006700
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA009211
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA013595
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip

100G CFP Client/Datacom

100G CFP2 Client/Datacom

  • 100G CFP2 LR4
    100 Gb/s CFP2 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G CFP4 Client/Datacom

  • CFP4
    100 Gb/s CFP4 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Client/Datacom

40G CFP Client/Datacom

40G QSFP+ Client/Datacom

10G SFP+ Client/Datacom

  • TRS2001Ex
    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver with 300m Reach
  • TRS5024Ex
    SFP+ 10 GbE LR MSA 1310 nm 10km Transceiver
  • TRS7050EN
    SFP+ 10 GbE ER MSA 1550 nm 40km Transceiver

10G SFP+ Wireless

10G XFP Client/Datacom

  • TRF2001EN
    XFP 850 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5015
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5016
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF7053
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver

10G XMD Photodetectors

Products > DWDM Transmission > Components > > CR5040 Series
CR5040 Series

CR5040 Series

40G Coherent Receiver for PM-QPSK

Description

The Oclaro CR5040 Series Receivers supports 40G Dual-Polarisation Quadrature Phase Shift Keying (PM-QPSK) applications. The optical signal carries 4 bits per symbol, comprised of two polarisation states, X and Y, each carrying data encoded in two-phase states, in-phase (I) and quadrature phase (Q).

The product is designed to meet OIF Implementation Agreement OIF2009.344 for integrated coherent receivers

Applications

40G Transmission in Metro; Long Haul and Ultra Long Haul
DP-QPSK Modulation Format

Features

Mechanical design according to OIF Implementation Agreement OIF2009.344, for Integrated Coherent Receiver
12GBaud symbol rates, enabling 40G line rate
Highly integrated functionality
Dual indium phosphide PICs including 90° optical hybrids and waveguide PIN detectors
Dual linear TIAs with manual bandwidth control and differential electrical outputs
Polarization management optics integrated inside the package for additional space saving
Compact package to minimize footprint and increase card density
Low power dissipation <1.5W
Wide operating case temp range -5°C to +75°C
Telcordia GR-468-CORE
RoHS 6/6 compliant