Oclaro

100G Coherent CFP2

10G MSA DWDM

  • TL9000NACAH
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Negative Chirp Long Reach Tx, APD Rx
  • TL9000ZACA*
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Zero Chirp Tx, APD Rx
  • TL9000ZPCAH
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Zero Chirp Tx, PIN Rx

10G Tunable XFP

10G Tunable SFP+

100G Modulators

Tunable Lasers

  • Dual micro-ITLA
    LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
  • micro-iTLA
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5000DCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000DLJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - L Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000VCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Variable Output Power
  • TL5300 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5350 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

40G Modulators

20G Modulators

10G Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

10G APD Chips

  • PA006700
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA009211
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA013595
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip

100G CFP Client/Datacom

100G CFP2 Client/Datacom

  • 100G CFP2 LR4
    100 Gb/s CFP2 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G CFP4 Client/Datacom

  • CFP4
    100 Gb/s CFP4 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Client/Datacom

40G CFP Client/Datacom

40G QSFP+ Client/Datacom

10G SFP+ Client/Datacom

  • TRS2001Ex
    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver with 300m Reach
  • TRS5024Ex
    SFP+ 10 GbE LR MSA 1310 nm 10km Transceiver
  • TRS7050EN
    SFP+ 10 GbE ER MSA 1550 nm 40km Transceiver

10G SFP+ Wireless

10G XFP Client/Datacom

  • TRF2001EN
    XFP 850 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5015
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5016
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF7053
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver

10G XMD Photodetectors

LD5038

LD5038

10 Gbit/s XMD-MSA 1310nm DM DFB TOSA, 10 km

Description

The LD5038SMDL is an uncooled 1.3 um TOSA with a metallic LC connector receptacle complied with XMD-MSA. It is designed for use in 10 Gbit/s small form optical transceiver modules such as XFP or SFP+ for short reach applications up to 10 km in the extended temperature range. It contains high performance direct modulated MQW-DFB laser diode, a monitor photo diode, a thermistor and an optical isolator in a small coaxial type packaged and a flexible printed circuit (FPC) board for electrical interface. It can stably operate in the case temperature range from -5 to +90 degree C.

Applications

OC-192 and STM-64 long-reach terrestrial DWDM transmission
Metropolitan area network
IP router and ATM core switch
OADM FEC (10.7 Gb/s
G.709)
10 Gb/s Ethernet

Features

XMD / XLMD MSA compliant
1310 nm uncooled Direct Modulated DFB laser: LD5038
1550 nm cooled EA-DFB Laser: LD7064, Uncooled EA-DFB laser: LD7060*
1550 nm 40 Gb/s cooled EA-DFB laser and EA driver: LE7B6