Oclaro

100G Coherent CFP2

10G Tunable XFP

10G Tunable SFP+

100G Modulators

Tunable Lasers

  • Dual micro-ITLA
    LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
  • micro-iTLA
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5000DCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000DLJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - L Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000VCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Variable Output Power
  • TL5300 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5350 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

40G Modulators

20G Modulators

10G Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

10G APD Chips

  • PA006700
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA009211
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA013595
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip

100G CFP Client/Datacom

100G CFP2 Client/Datacom

  • 100G CFP2 LR4
    100 Gb/s CFP2 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G CFP4 Client/Datacom

  • CFP4
    100 Gb/s CFP4 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Client/Datacom

40G CFP Client/Datacom

40G QSFP+ Client/Datacom

10G SFP+ Client/Datacom

  • TRS2001Ex
    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver with 300m Reach
  • TRS5024Ex
    SFP+ 10 GbE LR MSA 1310 nm 10km Transceiver
  • TRS7050EN
    SFP+ 10 GbE ER MSA 1550 nm 40km Transceiver

10G SFP+ Wireless

10G XFP Client/Datacom

  • TRF2001EN
    XFP 850 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5015
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5016
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF7053
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver

10G XMD Photodetectors

micro-iTLA

micro-iTLA

LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

TL5300 Series

Description

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ micro-iTLA is a high performance, narrow linewidth, continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source designed for 40 & 100G coherent modules & linecards.

Based on the OIF-MicroITLA-01.0 Multi Source Agreement, the micro-iTLA features high output power, a small form factor & low power dissipation specifically designed to meet the needs of next generation coherent applications.

The iTLA implements the Oclaro DSDBR wideband tunable laser. This laser is based on a fully monolithic InP chip designed for high volume, low cost manufacturing. With no moving parts, it is a low voltage, electronically tuned device enabling rapid wavelength switching with straightforward control electronics.

Applications

40G/100G Coherent applications

Features

Full C-Band Tunable Source
Micro-iTLA Form Factor 20 x 45 x 7.5mm
High Output Power +16.0dBm EOL
Narrow Linewidth
Low Power Dissipation
Simple RS232 Interface
RoHS 6 Compliant
Designed to OIF-MicroITLA MSA
Wavelength stabilized for 50GHz or 100GHz ITU-T channel spacing
Optical power monitor
FM Dither / Trace tone capability
Case operating temperature range -5ºC to +75ºC
Simple RS232 interface
RoHS compliant
Telcordia Qualified to GR 468

All Tunable Lasers

Product Name Description
Dual micro-ITLA LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
TL5000DCJ LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Constant Output Power
TL5000DLJ LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - L Band, Constant Output Power
TL5000VCJ LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Variable Output Power
TL5300 Series LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
TL5350 Series LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

Related Products

Product Name Description
Coherent CFP2-ACO 100G/200G CFP2-ACO Pluggable Transceiver
TL8800NACND LambdaFLEX Tunable XFP Module