Oclaro

100G Coherent CFP2

10G MSA DWDM

  • TL9000NACAH
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Negative Chirp Long Reach Tx, APD Rx
  • TL9000ZACA*
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Zero Chirp Tx, APD Rx
  • TL9000ZPCAH
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Zero Chirp Tx, PIN Rx

10G Tunable XFP

10G Tunable SFP+

100G Modulators

Tunable Lasers

  • Dual micro-ITLA
    LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
  • micro-iTLA
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5000DCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000DLJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - L Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000VCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Variable Output Power
  • TL5300 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5350 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

40G Modulators

20G Modulators

10G Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

10G APD Chips

  • PA006700
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA009211
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA013595
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip

100G CFP Client/Datacom

100G CFP2 Client/Datacom

  • 100G CFP2 LR4
    100 Gb/s CFP2 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G CFP4 Client/Datacom

  • CFP4
    100 Gb/s CFP4 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Client/Datacom

40G CFP Client/Datacom

40G QSFP+ Client/Datacom

10G SFP+ Client/Datacom

  • TRS2001Ex
    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver with 300m Reach
  • TRS5024Ex
    SFP+ 10 GbE LR MSA 1310 nm 10km Transceiver
  • TRS7050EN
    SFP+ 10 GbE ER MSA 1550 nm 40km Transceiver

10G SFP+ Wireless

10G XFP Client/Datacom

  • TRF2001EN
    XFP 850 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5015
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5016
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF7053
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver

10G XMD Photodetectors

TREC010EN

TREC010EN

20m 10GbE CX4 XENPAK Transceiver

Description

The TREC010EN is a CX4 transceiver in an X2 form factor. This 10GbE module has a reach of 20m and has an electrical interface.

Applications

CX4
10 GbE

Features

Laser Class 1
MSA Compliant
IEEE 802.3ae,aq compliant electrical interface
Alarms, controls and performance monitoring functions

Related Products

Product Name Description
CPRI 10G SFP+ LR-Lite CPRI, Multirate SFP+, 1310nm 2km Transceiver