Oclaro

100G Coherent CFP2

10G MSA DWDM

  • TL9000NACAH
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Negative Chirp Long Reach Tx, APD Rx
  • TL9000ZACA*
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Zero Chirp Tx, APD Rx
  • TL9000ZPCAH
    10 Gb/s 300-Pin MSA Transponder Wideband Tunable SFF Zero Chirp Tx, PIN Rx

10G Tunable XFP

10G Tunable SFP+

100G Modulators

Tunable Lasers

  • Dual micro-ITLA
    LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
  • micro-iTLA
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5000DCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000DLJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - L Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000VCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Variable Output Power
  • TL5300 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5350 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

40G Modulators

20G Modulators

10G Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

10G APD Chips

  • PA006700
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA009211
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA013595
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip

100G CFP Client/Datacom

100G CFP2 Client/Datacom

  • 100G CFP2 LR4
    100 Gb/s CFP2 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G CFP4 Client/Datacom

  • CFP4
    100 Gb/s CFP4 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Client/Datacom

40G CFP Client/Datacom

40G QSFP+ Client/Datacom

10G SFP+ Client/Datacom

  • TRS2001Ex
    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver with 300m Reach
  • TRS5024Ex
    SFP+ 10 GbE LR MSA 1310 nm 10km Transceiver
  • TRS7050EN
    SFP+ 10 GbE ER MSA 1550 nm 40km Transceiver

10G SFP+ Wireless

10G XFP Client/Datacom

  • TRF2001EN
    XFP 850 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5015
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5016
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF7053
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver

10G XMD Photodetectors

TRF5015

TRF5015

XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver

Description

TRF5015 enables a dense-port and high-throughput solution in favor of its compact size and low power consumption. The TRF5015 modules can be used in various network applications, such as dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) systems, metropolitan area network (MAN) systems, Internet Protocol (IP) switches and routers and Storage Area Network (SAN) applications. The maximum transmission length of TRF5015 is 7km, 2km and 10km.

The TRF5015 is a fully integrated 10Gbit/s serial optical transceiver module that consists of a 1310 nm wavelength uncooled DFB-LD, Driver IC, PIN photo-diode, pre-amplifier, Transceiver IC including signal conditioner of electrical interface with post-amplifier. The 10Gbit/s electrical serial interface (XFI) to ASIC/SerDes circuit in Customer’s board is compliant with 10Gbits Small Form Factor Pluggable Module Multi–Source Agreement (XFP MSA).

Applications

OC-192 and STM-64 add/drop multiplexers
Storage Area Network
High-speed data Communications
IP router
ATM core switch
Metropolitan transmission

Features

Laser Class 1
XFP MSA compliant
850nm VCSEL, 1310nm DFB-LD or 1550nm ILM TOSA
PIN-PD or APD ROSA
10G Serial Electrical I/F (XFI)
I2C Management Interface

All 10G XFP Client/Datacom

Product Name Description
TRF2001EN XFP 850 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
TRF5016 XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
TRF7053 XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver