Oclaro

100G Coherent CFP2

10G Tunable XFP

10G Tunable SFP+

100G Modulators

Tunable Lasers

  • Dual micro-ITLA
    LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
  • micro-iTLA
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5000DCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000DLJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - L Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000VCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Variable Output Power
  • TL5300 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5350 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

40G Modulators

20G Modulators

10G Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

10G APD Chips

  • PA006700
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA009211
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA013595
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip

100G CFP Client/Datacom

100G CFP2 Client/Datacom

  • 100G CFP2 LR4
    100 Gb/s CFP2 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G CFP4 Client/Datacom

  • CFP4
    100 Gb/s CFP4 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Client/Datacom

40G CFP Client/Datacom

40G QSFP+ Client/Datacom

10G SFP+ Client/Datacom

  • TRS2001Ex
    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver with 300m Reach
  • TRS5024Ex
    SFP+ 10 GbE LR MSA 1310 nm 10km Transceiver
  • TRS7050EN
    SFP+ 10 GbE ER MSA 1550 nm 40km Transceiver

10G SFP+ Wireless

10G XFP Client/Datacom

  • TRF2001EN
    XFP 850 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5015
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5016
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF7053
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver

10G XMD Photodetectors

TRS5024Ex

TRS5024Ex

SFP+ 10 GbE LR MSA 1310 nm 10km Transceiver

Description

Enhanced 10Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module. A hot pluggable transceiver module in the Z-direction that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to SFP+ MSA.

A integrated 10Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) optical transceiver module that consists of a 10 Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver. This version of Opnext Inc. transceiver uses an uncooled direct modulation (DM) 1310nm DFB Laser Diode to achieve 10km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

Applications

Rack to rack
Premise
Metro
Data Centers
Switches and Routers

Features

8GFC and 10 Gb/s data rates
Laser Class 1
SFP+ MSA Compliant
VCSEL, DFB or EA-DFB transmitter
PIN-PD receiver
Very low power consumption (<1W, <1.5W(ER))
Management: Digital Optical Monitoring
10G Serial Electrical I/F (SFI)
Superior high temperature performance available
Dimensions: 56.5 x 13.9 x 11.85mm
2.22 x 0.55 x 0.47"

All 10G SFP+ Client/Datacom

Product Name Description
TRS2001Ex 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver with 300m Reach
TRS7050EN SFP+ 10 GbE ER MSA 1550 nm 40km Transceiver