Oclaro

100G Coherent CFP2

10G Tunable XFP

10G Tunable SFP+

100G Modulators

Tunable Lasers

  • Dual micro-ITLA
    LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
  • micro-iTLA
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5000DCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000DLJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - L Band, Constant Output Power
  • TL5000VCJ
    LambdaFLEX™ iTLA TL5000 Integrated Tunable Laser Assembly - C Band, Variable Output Power
  • TL5300 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
  • TL5350 Series
    LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

40G Modulators

20G Modulators

10G Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

10G APD Chips

  • PA006700
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA009211
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip
  • PA013595
    10Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode (APD) chip

100G CFP Client/Datacom

100G CFP2 Client/Datacom

  • 100G CFP2 LR4
    100 Gb/s CFP2 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G CFP4 Client/Datacom

  • CFP4
    100 Gb/s CFP4 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Client/Datacom

40G CFP Client/Datacom

40G QSFP+ Client/Datacom

10G SFP+ Client/Datacom

  • TRS2001Ex
    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver with 300m Reach
  • TRS5024Ex
    SFP+ 10 GbE LR MSA 1310 nm 10km Transceiver
  • TRS7050EN
    SFP+ 10 GbE ER MSA 1550 nm 40km Transceiver

10G SFP+ Wireless

10G XFP Client/Datacom

  • TRF2001EN
    XFP 850 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5015
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF5016
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver
  • TRF7053
    XFP 1310 nm Wavelength 10Gbit/s Serial Transceiver

10G XMD Photodetectors

Products > > 10G Tunable SFP+ > 10G Tunable SFP+
10G Tunable SFP+

10G Tunable SFP+

TRS7080FNCxA000-x

Description

The Oclaro Tunable SFP+ module is a high performance tunable pluggable transceiver for use in the C-band window covering 1528 nm to 1566 nm. The module supports data rates from 9.95 Gb/s
to 11.3 Gb/s and is provided in an SFP+, MSA compliant package.
The optical transmitter utilizes the Oclaro Tunable ILMZ chip to provide a high performance, low cost 10 Gb/s transceiver. Channel tuning is supported on the ITU-T 50 GHz grid across full C-band with ±2.5 GHz stability. Wavelength and frequency tuning modes are supported in accordance with SFF-8690.
The receive path comprises an APD receiver with limiting amplifier.
Mechanical dimensions, connecters and footprint conform to SFP+ MSA. The module size is 56.5mm L x 13.9mm W x 11.85mm H with 20-pin electrical connector. The maximum power consumption is 1.8 W (TBD) and power supply voltage is +3.3 V.

Applications

Wide, local, and storage area networks
10G Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/ SDH

Features

1550 nm ITU-T C-band 50 GHz spacing Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Data rate 9.95- 11.3 Gbit/s
Support 80 km link distances
Negative chirp transmitter with ILMZ (Integrated Laser Mach Zehnder) TOSA
APD receiver with limiting amplifier
Low power consumption: <1.8 W at 85degC
Positive power supply lines: 3.3 V
Operating case temperature range: 0 to 85 deg C
Compact size (56.5mm L x 13.9mm W x 11.85mm H)
RoHS 6 compliant