Oclaro

Worldwide Headquarters

225 Charcot Avenue
San Jose, CA 95131
Tel: +1-408-383-1400
Fax: +1-408-919-1501

400GbE Lithium Niobate Modulator

The Oclaro 400GbE Lithium Niobate external modulator is explicitly designed to enable 400GbE and beyond speeds on a single wavelength or carrier. This modulator is a high electro-optic bandwidth Polarization Multiplexed Quad Parallel Mach-Zehnder (PM-QMZ) that integrates into a hermetic package an input beam splitter, four parallel Mach-Zehnder modulators configured for I-Q modulation, a polarization […]

1310nm 100GbE 10km Trransceiver

Oclaro’s 100GbE QSFP28 transceiver module TRQ5E20ENF is designed for high port densities with its compact size and low power consumption. TRQ5E20ENF is used in data centers, high performance computing networks, and service provider transport networks. TRQ5E20ENF is a fully integrated 4 x 25Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of 1310 nm wavelength lasers, Driver ICs, […]

1310nm 100GbE 2km Transceiver

Oclaro’s 100GbE QSFP28 transceiver module, the TRQ5E10ENF, is designed for high port densities with its compact size and low power consumption. It meets the CWDM4 MSA specifications, as well as the IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 electrical interface specification. The TRQ5E10ENF is ideally suited for 100G interconnections between data center switches in addition to conventional routers and transport […]

Dual Micro-ITLA TL5370 Series

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ Dual micro-iTLA is a high performance, narrow linewidth, continuous wave (CW) tunable dual laser source designed for 100G, 200G & 400G coherent modules & linecards. The Dual Micro-iTLA package offers a 25% space reduction compared to a pair of Micro-iTLA’s. Based on the OIF-MicroITLA-01.0 Multi Source Agreement, the Dual Micro-iTLA features a […]

LambdaFLEX Tunable XFP

The Oclaro LambdaFLEXTM Tunable XFP module is a high performance pluggable transceiver for use in the C-band window, covering 1528nm to 1566nm. The module supports data rates from 9.95Gb/s to 11.35Gb/s and is provided in an XFP, MSA compliant package. The optical transmitter utilizes the Oclaro Negative Chirp Tunable Integrated Laser Mach Zehnder (ILMZ) chip, where […]

Micro-iTLA TL5350 Series

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ Micro-iTLA is a high performance, narrow linewidth, continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source designed for 40 & 100G coherent modules & linecards. Based on the OIF-MicroITLA-01.0 Multi-Source Agreement, the Micro-iTLA features high output power, gridless operation, a small form factor & low power dissipation specifically designed to meet the needs of next-generation […]

Micro-iTLA TL5300 Series

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ Micro-iTLA is a high performance, narrow linewidth, continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source designed for 40 & 100G coherent modules & linecards. Based on the OIF-MicroITLA-01.0 Multi Source Agreement, the Micro-iTLA features high output power, a small form factor & low power dissipation specifically designed to meet the needs of next-generation coherent […]

Powerlog AM-40

Oclaro broadband analog intensity modulators combine high linearity with low driving voltage and small footprint, covering all the frequency range from 20 to beyond 40 GHz (AM20: 20 – 30 GHz; AM40: > 30 GHz). The increasing demand to shift the transmission frequency in microwave fiber optic links towards higher frequency finds in Oclaro analog […]

Powerbit SD-40

This leading edge 40 Gb/s intensity modulator is a key building block for next generation optical communication networks. The unique x-cut, zero chirp modulator enables leading uncompensated transmission distances, and high channel counts in Long and Ultra Long Haul DWDM networks. Chirp free signal generation provides high dispersion tolerance and minimum channel crosstalk. LiNbO3is also […]

100GbE PM-QPSK Modulator

The PM100 modulator supports the generally accepted Dual Polarization-QPSK modulation scheme; each of four parallel MZI’s running at speeds of up to 32 Gbaud. The very advanced, spectrally highly efficient QPSK modulation format, combined with the polarization multiplexing scheme, guarantees compatibility with 50GHz optical channel spacing and more than doubles the capacities of conventional 40GbE […]