Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

1310nm 100GbE 2km Transceiver

1310nm 100GbE 2km Transceiver

100GbE 1310nm 2km QSFP28 Transceiver
100GbE CWDM4

TRQ5E10ENF

Description

Oclaro’s 100GbE QSFP28 transceiver module, the TRQ5E10ENF, is designed for high port densities with its compact size and low power consumption. It meets the CWDM4 MSA specifications, as well as the IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 electrical interface specification. The TRQ5E10ENF is ideally suited for 100G interconnections between data center switches in addition to conventional routers and transport interfaces in core networks.

The TRQ5E10ENF is a fully integrated 4 x 25Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of 1310 nm wavelength DFBs, Driver ICs, PIN photo-diodes, and clock and data recovery (CDR) ICs with 25 Gbit/s electrical interfaces for operation over a pair of single mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The TRQ5E10ENF supports links of up to 2km with FEC. Mechanical dimensions, connecters, footprint of the TRQ5E10ENF conform to SFF-8661 specification. The module size is 18.4 mm x 72 mm x 8.5 mm. It is hot pluggable via a 38-pin connector. The maximum power consumption is 3.5 W and its power supply voltage is +3.3 V.

Applications

Data Centers Switch Interconnect
High Performance Computing Interconnect
Server and Storage Area Network Interconnect
Routers and Transport Interfaces in Core Networks

Features

103.125 Gbit/s Single Rate Capability
Compliant to CWDM4 MSA and CLR4 Alliance
25.78125 Gbit/s x 4 channel Electrical Interface (CAUI4)
Transmission length up to 2km
Compliant to QSFP+ 28Gb/s 4X Pluggable Transceiver Specifications (SFF-8665)
Optical light source: 4 channel x 1310 nm un-cooled DFB LD
Optical receiver: 4 channel x PIN photo detector
Low power consumption: 3.5 W max
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 deg C
Compact size: 18.4 mm x 72 mm x 8.5 mm
Hot Z-Pluggable to 38-pin electrical connector
Latching mechanism: Pull tab
Two-wire common management interface (SFF-8636)
RoHS6 compliant

All 100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

Product Name Description
1310nm 100GbE 10km Transceiver 100GbE 1310nm 10km QSFP28 Transceiver
100GbE 4WDM-10
1310nm 100GbE 10km Trransceiver 100GbE 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km QSFP28 Transceiver
100GBASE-LR4
1310nm 100GbE 2km Transceiver 100GbE 1310nm 2km QSFP28 Transceiver
100GbE CLR4
1310nm 100GbE 40km Transceiver 100GbE 1310nm 40km QSFP28 Transceiver
100GbE 4WDM-40
1310nm 100GbE/OTU4 10km Transceiver 100GbE/OTU-4 1310nm 10km QSFP28 Transceiver
100GBASE-LR4/4I1-9D1F
1310nm 100GbE/OTU4 40km Transceiver 100GbE/OTU-4 1310nm 40km QSFP28 Transceiver
4WDM-40/4L1-9D1F