Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band C-temp Tunable DWDM Zero Chirp 40 km Transceiver, available in C-temp and E-temp.
  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band Tunable DWDM Negative Chirp 80 km Transceiver, available in C-temp, E-temp and I-temp

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

10GbE Tunable SFP+

10GbE Tunable SFP+

10Gbp/s C-band Tunable DWDM Negative Chirp 80 km Transceiver, available in C-temp, E-temp and I-temp

TRS7081Fx

Description

The Oclaro Negative Chirp Tunable SFP+ module is a high performance tunable pluggable transceiver for use in the C-band window covering 1528 nm to 1566 nm. The module supports data rates from 1Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s and is provided in an SFP+, MSA compliant package.

The optical transmitter utilizes the Oclaro Tunable ILMZ chip to provide a high performance, low cost 10 Gb/s transceiver. Channel tuning is supported on the ITU-T 50 GHz grid across full C-band with ±2.5 GHz stability. Wavelength and frequency tuning modes are supported in accordance with SFF-8690. The receive path comprises an APD receiver with limiting amplifier.

Mechanical dimensions, connecters and footprint conform to SFP+ MSA. The module size is 56.5mm L x 13.9mm W x 11.85mm H with 20-pin electrical connector.

The TRS7081 modules can be used in DWDM applications with transmission lengths of up to 80km.

Applications

Wide, local, and storage area networks
10G Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/ SDH

Features

All 10GbE Tunable SFP+

Product Name Description
10GbE Tunable SFP+ 10Gbp/s C-band C-temp Tunable DWDM Zero Chirp 40 km Transceiver, available in C-temp and E-temp.