Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band C-temp Tunable DWDM Zero Chirp 40 km Transceiver, available in C-temp and E-temp.
  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band Tunable DWDM Negative Chirp 80 km Transceiver, available in C-temp, E-temp and I-temp

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

Products > 100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom > 100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom > 1310nm 100GbE 10km Transceiver
1310nm 100GbE 10km Transceiver

1310nm 100GbE 10km Transceiver

100GbE 1310nm 10km CFP2 Transceiver
100GBASE-LR4

TRB5E22ENF

Description

The TRB5E22ENF is a fully integrated 100GbE optical transceiver module that consists of  1310nm wavelength cooled EA-DFB laser diodes (LD), Driver IC, PINphoto diodes, pre -amplifier, dual clock and data recovery (CDR) ICs with 25 Gbit/s electrical interface which complies with CFP2 Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) specifications. This compact size transceiver module is 50% smaller than Oclaro’s first generation CFP solution. It offers a dense-port and high-throughput solution with low power consumption. The TRB5E22ENF modules can be used in network applications with transmission lengths of up to 10km.

The mechanical dimensions, connecters and footprint of the TRB5E22ENF conform to the CFP2 Multiple Standards Agreement. Its module size is 41.5 mm x 106 mm x 12.4 mm and is hot pluggable in Z-direction using a 104-pin connector. The maximum power consumption is 6 W.

Applications

Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) systems
Metropolitan area network (MAN) systems
Internet Protocol (IP) switches and routers
Server and Storage Area Network (SAN) applications

Features

All 100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

Product Name Description
1310nm 100GbE/OTU4 10km Transceiver 100GbE/OTU-4 1310nm 10km CFP2 Transceiver
100GBASE-LR4/4I1-9D1F