Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band C-temp Tunable DWDM Zero Chirp 40 km Transceiver, available in C-temp and E-temp.
  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band Tunable DWDM Negative Chirp 80 km Transceiver, available in C-temp, E-temp and I-temp

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

32GBaud  ICT

32GBaud ICT

Integrated Coherent Transmitter

CT6100AAA

Description

The CT6100AAA is a C-band (196.1 to 191.15GHz) Flex-Tuneable transmitter Gold Box, developed as an enabling source for Analogue & Digital module integration, or line-card developments.

The transmitter comprises full-band narrow linewidth DSDBR tuneable laser, and dual-Cartesian Mach-Zehnder modulator, fabricated on Indium Phosphide, and encapsulated with polarisation multiplexer and coupling optics inside a fully hermetic package.

A single InP laser source with integrated SOA is used to derive both the local oscillator and Mach-Zehnder transmitter input signal, via internal bulk optic beam splitter. The SOA provides adjustment to maintain the desired LO power

Monolithically integrated SOAs are integrated on input and output arms of the modulator, enabling power to be balanced on each input polarisation, and overall transmit power to be adjusted.

Output shuttering is enabled via an independent output VOA. This permits the LO to be maintained regardless, as required for certain application configurations

Applications

100Gb/s and 200Gb/s for Data Centre Metro & Long Haul (from BPSK to DP-16QAM)

Features

Supports coherent DP-QPSK & DP-16QAM modulation formats up to 32GBaud symbol rates
High power narrow line-width full-band Tuneable laser chip with SOA for power trimming and shuttering
Etalon for wavelength stabilization to ITU-T FLEX grid
InP Mach-Zehnder DP-QPSK modulator chip with integrated pre and post modulation SOA’s
High speed differential co-planar data interface, 50Ω per arm, with integrated bias-T
Log amplifiers for X and Y outputs (enabling control functionality)
Full Differential RF interface with GSSG
Wide operating case temp range -5°C to +75°C (to 80°C short term)
Qualified to Telcordia GR-468-CORE
RoHS 6/6 compliant

All Coherent Components

Product Name Description
32GBaud uICR Micro-Integrated Coherent Receiver
43GBaud TROSA Integrated Coherent TROSA
64GBaud uICR Micro-Integrated Coherent Receiver
HB-CDM High Bandwith Coherent Driver Modulator