Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band C-temp Tunable DWDM Zero Chirp 40 km Transceiver, available in C-temp and E-temp.
  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band Tunable DWDM Negative Chirp 80 km Transceiver, available in C-temp, E-temp and I-temp

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

Coherent CFP2-ACO

Coherent CFP2-ACO

100GbE/200GbE CFP2-ACO Pluggable Transceiver

TRB100BA-02

Description

The TRB100BA is a Hot-Pluggable CFP2 MSA compatible module designed for 4 x 32Gbaud (128Gbps) coherent point-to-point and Metro applications.

The transmitter incorporates Oclaro’s co-packaged indium phosphide DSDBR narrow linewidth laser with indium phosphide dual-cartesian Mach-Zehnder, with polarization multiplexer. The receiver comprises of a bulk optics de-multiplexer, dual Oclaro InP 90° optical hybrid mixers with integrated balanced PINs followed by dual TIAs.

The module adopts a common C-Band flex-grid laser source providing both transmitter and local oscillator signals, calibrated to provide 100MHz frequency accuracy, and ±6GHz  local off grid tuning.

The TRB100BA module also includes linear drivers, configured to provide appropriate modulationdrive to the MZmodulator, and associated control to maintain over life stability

An IEEE802.3 Clause 45 compliant 1.2V LVCMOS MDIO interface is used for control, alarms, monitors and diagnostics.

The module mechanical outline is the standard CFP2 MSA size (106mm x 41.5mm x 12.4mm). Electrical interfaces are provided through the 104-pin CFP2 MSA compliant connector, with 4*32Gb/s analogue electrical interface and optical interfaces through two LC optical receptacle connectors.

Applications

Point to Point Metro - Dispersion / PMD Limited
Multi-Haul Regional / Long Haul - OSNR Limited

Features

Supports 111.8 – 128.7Gbps PM-QPSK transmission or 16QAM for 256Gbps with linear drive
0dBm per channel typical optical output power
Wide dynamic Rx input power range -18dBm to 0dBm
CFP MSA MDIO IEEE802.3 compatible
Single 3.3V supply
Power consumption 13W