Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band C-temp Tunable DWDM Zero Chirp 40 km Transceiver, available in C-temp and E-temp.
  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band Tunable DWDM Negative Chirp 80 km Transceiver, available in C-temp, E-temp and I-temp

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

LD7060

LD7060

10 Gbit/s XMD size 1550nm Un-cooled EA-DFB TOSA 40 km Ethernet Extended Reach (10GBASE-ER)

Description

The LD7060LMDL is an Uncooled 1.55 um EA-DFB laser TOSA in an XMD-MSA size package. It enables an inter-mediate reach of transmissions up to 40 km or 800 ps/nm dispersion at 10 Gbit/s without TE cooler operation. The module is designed for small form transceivers such as SFP+ and is housed in a hermetically sealed package with an LC connector receptacle attached. It contains an in-house EA-DFB laser, a thermistor, a monitor photo diode and a lead free optical isolator. The electrical interface is through FPC (Flexible printed circuit).

Applications

OC-192 and STM-64 long-reach terrestrial DWDM transmission
Metropolitan area network
IP router and ATM core switch
OADM FEC (10.7 Gb/s
G.709)
10 Gb/s Ethernet

Features

XMD / XLMD MSA compliant
1310 nm uncooled Direct Modulated DFB laser: LD5038
1550 nm cooled EA-DFB Laser: LD7064, Uncooled EA-DFB laser: LD7060*
1550 nm 40 Gb/s cooled EA-DFB laser and EA driver: LE7B6