Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

Products > DWDM Transmission > Components > Tunable Lasers > Micro-iTLA TL5300 Series
Micro-iTLA TL5300 Series

Micro-iTLA TL5300 Series

LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

TL5300 Series

Description

The Oclaro LambdaFLEX™ Micro-iTLA is a high performance, narrow linewidth, continuous wave (CW) tunable laser source designed for 40 & 100G coherent modules & linecards.

Based on the OIF-MicroITLA-01.0 Multi Source Agreement, the Micro-iTLA features high output power, a small form factor & low power dissipation specifically designed to meet the needs of next-generation coherent applications.

The iTLA implements the Oclaro DSDBR wideband tunable laser. This laser is based on a fully monolithic InP chip designed for high volume, low-cost manufacturing. With no moving parts, it is a low voltage, electronically tuned device enabling rapid wavelength switching with straightforward control electronics.

Applications

40G/100G Coherent applications

Features

Full C-Band Tunable Source
Micro-iTLA Form Factor 20 x 45 x 7.5mm
High Output Power +16.0dBm EOL
Narrow Linewidth
Low Power Dissipation
Simple RS232 Interface
RoHS 6 Compliant
Designed to OIF-MicroITLA MSA
Wavelength stabilized for 50GHz or 100GHz ITU-T channel spacing
Optical power monitor
FM Dither / Trace tone capability
Case operating temperature range -5ºC to +75ºC
Simple RS232 interface
RoHS compliant
Telcordia Qualified to GR 468

All Tunable Lasers

Product Name Description
Dual Micro-ITLA TL5370 Series LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-ITLA Tunable Laser
Dual Micro-iTLA TL5470 Series (rel3) LambdaFLEX Dual Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
Micro-iTLA TL5350 Series LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser
Micro-iTLA TL5400 Series (rel3) LambdaFLEX Micro-iTLA Tunable Laser

Related Products

Product Name Description
Coherent CFP2-ACO 100GbE/200GbE CFP2-ACO Pluggable Transceiver
LambdaFLEX Tunable XFP TL8900NACND