Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

Powerlog AM-20

Powerlog AM-20

20 GHz Intensity Modulators for Analog Applications

Description

Oclaro broadband analog intensity modulators combine high linearity with low driving voltage and small footprint, covering all the frequency range from 20 to beyond 40 GHz (AM20: 20 – 30 GHz; AM40: > 30 GHz). The increasing demand to shift the transmission frequency in microwave fiber optic links towards higher frequency finds in Oclaro analog modulators the most advanced and suitable answer. The experience and know-how of Oclaro engineers is available to customize our products to the customer’s specific requirements.

Applications

Antenna Remoting
High Frequency Fiber Optic Links
Analog Microwave over Fiber (RoF)
Delay Lines Telemetry Systems
Instrumentation (Optical Network Analyzers)

Features

Titanium In-Diffused Waveguides
X-cut LiNbO3
Low Drive Voltage Compatible with Commercially Available Drivers
Low Optical Insertion Loss
Operating up to 60 GHz
Smooth Frequency Response up to > 60 GHz
Integrated Photodiode
Integrated Polarizer

All 20GbE Modulators

Product Name Description
Powerbit SD-20 20 Gb/s Intensity Modulator