Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

LambdaFLEX Zero Chirp Tunable XFP

LambdaFLEX Zero Chirp Tunable XFP

TL8800ZPCND

Description

The Oclaro LambdaFLEXTMTunable XFP module is a high performance pluggable transceiver for use in the C-band window, covering 1528nm to 1566nm. The module supports data rates from 9.95Gb/s to 11.35Gb/s and is provided in an XFP, MSA compliant package.

The optical transmitter utilizes the Oclaro Zero Chirp Tunable Integrated Laser Mach Zehnder (ILMZ) chip, where channels are calibrated to support the ITU-T 50GHz C-Band grid with ±2.5GHz stability.

The receive path comprises a PIN receiver with linear amplifier and CDR. For optimum system performance in noise loaded applications, control of the receiver decision threshold is provided.

Device control, monitoring and diagnostic functions are provided via 2-wire serial interface.

Applications

Supports dispersion compensated links
10Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW
10G Fibre Channel

Features

XFP MSA INF 8077i Rev 4.5 compliant (XFI electrical interface)
Data rate: 9.95 - 11.35Gb/s
PIN receiver with adjustable RxDTV (internal control optional)
No reference clock required
On board Enhanced Digital Diagnostics
Field-upgradeable firmware
Maximum 3.5 W power dissipation
Transmit disable and loss-of-signal functions
XFI and lineside loopback support
Telcordia GR-468 qualified
RoHS 6/6 compliant

All 10GbE Tunable XFP

Product Name Description
LambdaFLEX Tunable XFP TL8900NACND