Oclaro

100GbE Coherent CFP2

10GbE Tunable XFP

10GbE Tunable SFP+

  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band C-temp Tunable DWDM Zero Chirp 40 km Transceiver, available in C-temp and E-temp.
  • 10GbE Tunable SFP+
    10Gbp/s C-band Tunable DWDM Negative Chirp 80 km Transceiver, available in C-temp, E-temp and I-temp

Coherent Components

10GbE SFP+ TOSA

100GbE Modulators

Tunable Lasers

40GbE Modulators

20GbE Modulators

10GbE Modulators

  • Powerbit F10
    10-12.5 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - Low Drive Voltage

400GbE Transceivers

25GbE SFP28 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP2 Client/Datacom

100GbE CFP4 Client/Datacom

100GbE QSFP28 Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Client/Datacom

10GbE SFP+ Wireless

DML Lasers

  • 10G CWDM DFB
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die) 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • 1270nm High Power
    10Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    10GPON ONU 1270nm
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    20 to 65degC"
  • 25G CWDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1271/1291/1311/1331nm
    -5 to 85degC
  • 25G TDM DFB
    25Gb/s DFB Chip (Bare Die)
    1300+/-15nm
    I-Temp -40 to 95degC

EML Lasers

10G Ethernet SFP+  ER

10G Ethernet SFP+ ER

10Gb/s 1550nm
10GBASE-ER 40km Transcevier

TRS7050E

Description

Enhanced 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module. A hot pluggable transceiver module in the Z-direction that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to SFP+ MSA.

An integrated 10Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) optical transceiver module that consists of a 10Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver. This transceiver uses an uncooled 1550nm Electro Absorption (EA) DFB Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.

Applications

Rack to rack
Premise
Metro
Data Centers
Switches and Routers

Features

8GFC and 10 Gb/s data rates
Laser Class 1
SFP+ MSA Compliant
VCSEL, DFB or EA-DFB transmitter
PIN-PD receiver
Very low power consumption (<1W, <1.5W(ER))
Management: Digital Optical Monitoring
10G Serial Electrical I/F (SFI)
Superior high temperature performance available
Dimensions: 56.5 x 13.9 x 11.85mm
2.22 x 0.55 x 0.47"